Privacy Policy

We collect personal information from our clients in the regular course of doing business. This answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

When you visit our website, we collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
  • what other sites you’ve visited recently

How do you use this information?

We share this information with our advertising agency for marketing purposes.

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

How do you get my consent?

When you visit our website and your computer allows us to collect your information, it is automatically recorded. Saying no is called “opting out”. By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information.

How do I opt out?

Please contact us with your computer IP address to opt out.

How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Pam Lehr, Agent on behalf of online marketing initiatives

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591

or by mail at:
30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3

or on the Web at: